Tiger Aloe

Aloe squarrosa

$5.00$12.50

Aloe Squarrosa is a cute little succulent with more character than actual size. It has the typical leaves of an Aloe, except they have a dramatic backward curl with peculiar markings of white mottled spots scattered along the length of each leaf. This Aloe is also armed with heavily serrated edges which add to the appeal of this succulent.

Please read our FAQ before making a purchase.

Add to Wishlist to receive notifications on Stock and Sales.

  • Check Mark Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Check Mark Secure Payments
SAFE PAYMENT OPTIONS
  • Visa Card
  • MasterCard
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay

Tiger Aloe

Botanical Name: Aloe squarrosa

Common Names: Aloe Squarrosa, Miniature Aloe, Aloe Concinna, Aloe Zanzibarica.

The Aloe Squarrosa is a miniature succulent known for it’s hardiness and extreme drought tolerance.

Like most Aloe species, this succulent will produce pups from the base of the plant and spread into small bushes about 30cm wide and 15cm in height. With the right amount of sunlight, this aloe has been known to flower all year around.

The Aloe Squarrosa is native to Yemen where it’s natural habitat has been threatened by local agriculture and herds of wild goats which are known for eating everything in their path. At least Yemen is full of healthy wild goats.

WeightN/A
size

130 mm pot, Off set pup