Heart Leaf Crassula

Crassula cordata

$6.50$8.50

It is easy to see how the Heart Leaf Crassula was named after having a close look at the petite leaves of this succulent. These gorgeous leaves are typically a green-grey tone with scattered red spots and red margins.

Please read our FAQ before making a purchase.

Add to Wishlist to receive notifications on Stock and Sales.

  • Check Mark Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Check Mark Secure Payments
SAFE PAYMENT OPTIONS
  • Visa Card
  • MasterCard
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay

Heart Leaf Crassula

Botanical Name: Crassula cordata

Common Names: Heart Leaf Crassula, Kidney Plant.

The Heart Leaf Crassula is a smaller succulent reaching about 30cm tall with leaves typically not growing wider than 2.5cm.

The gorgeous flowers that bloom on this Crassula are star-shaped and vary from cream, pale yellow and tinted pink.

This succulent is native to South Africa where it will thrive in tropical climates. This can be replicated in most Australian gardens by allowing the soil to completely dry out between deep watering, and keeping drier in the winter.

 

WeightN/A
size

90 mm pot, Cutting