Dwarf Aeonium

Aeonium sedifolium

The Dwarf Aeonium is a spectacularly intricate succulent with multiple stems growing up to 15cm tall. This succulent will grow in clumps with each rosette growing about 1.2cm wide in delicate star-shaped formations. Each leaf is predominately bright green in colour with bright contrasts of red patterned stripes and spots throughout.

Please read our FAQ before making a purchase.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Add to Wishlist to receive notifications on Stock and Sales.

  • Check Mark Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Check Mark Secure Payments
SAFE PAYMENT OPTIONS
  • Visa Card
  • MasterCard
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay

Dwarf Aeonium

Botanical Name: Aeonium sedifolium

Common Names: Dwarf Aeonium, Aeonium

The Dwarf Aeonium can vary in the amounts of red in the leaves depending on the differences in climates, in extremely hot climates, some have been known to be predominately red with light green centres of each rosette.

When in bloom, multiple flowers will develop over the plant creating a bright yellow canopy of beautiful flowers.

This Aeonium is native to the Canary Islands where it thrives in humid climates and prefers well drained soils. This can be easily replicated by mixing sand with a good quality potting mix.